Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy of (In)Case Pty Ltd ABN 33 073 689 755, Paragold Distributors Pty Ltd ABN 61 058 299 497 and Cutting Edge Corporation Pty Ltd ABN 68 073 051 519 (herein referred to as “The Company”).

The Company takes your privacy seriously and abides by the Australian Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act (1988) and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act (2012).

Any personal information that you submit will be kept secure and protected from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Any information collected is safely and securely stored and only used for the purposes for which it was collected. We restrict access to your personal information, maintain technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access and use SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details at our online store. All the personal information collected is stored within Australia.

Why do we collect your personal information?

We collect appropriate personal information as detailed above, which we may later use to customise our services, to provide relevant consumer information and to provide marketing and re-marketing communications across The Company’s websites, properties, and marketing channels.

In most circumstances personal information will be collected directly from you.

Email marketing communications

If you have registered to receive email marketing communications from The Company we reserve the right to contact you in regards to The Company. You can opt-out of receiving email marketing communications at any time. To unsubscribe, simply sign into your account and untick the ‘Manage Your Subscriptions’ box or click to unsubscribe from the bottom of any of our email marketing communications.

Any changes to this policy will be updated immediately to this section of our website.

Access to your information

You have a right to seek access to information which The Company may have collected that relates to you, and to have any inaccuracies or omissions in that information corrected.  To do so please email sales@paragold.com.au.  We undertake to respond to your request within 30 days.

You have the right to review, amend or delete personal information that may be held by The Company by making a request to our customer service team. We will take all reasonable steps to comply with the request, except where it is required for legal reasons.

If you have any other queries or concerns regarding The Company’s Privacy Policy please contact our customer service team on sales@paragold.com.au or phone us on +612 8338 7200.

More information about privacy law is available from the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au